Board of Directors

Members

Minutes

2020 - 2021 Meeting Dates: TBA

Updated Bylaws Coming Soon!

Members

Region 1: Sam Romine

Region 3: John Lebsock

Region 4: Andrew Lamar

Region 5: Delphina Yazzie

Region 6: Mike Srsen

Post-Secondary: Ross Rector

Pre-Secondary: Jen O’Donnell

Business & Industry: Ron Wilson

Business & Industry: Mathew Gordon

CTE Administration: Norm Champagne

Alumni: Duncan Schultz

ADE Program Specialist (Corporate Member):Jaimie Miller

 

 

Non-Voting

State Officer Rep: Jonathan Henry

ADE Supervisor: Julie Ellis

State Director: Michelle Martinez

2019

Meeting Agenda-6/7/2019

Meeting Minutes-6/7/2019

2017
Meeting Minutes - 9/21/2017

2015
Meeting Minutes - 10/26/15
Meeting Minutes - 01/23/15

 

2013
Meeting Minutes - 01/14/2013
Meeting Minutes - 04/27/2013
Corporate Meeting Minutes - 07/15/2013
Meeting Minutes - 08/03/2013
Arch Drafting Minutes - 10/21/2013
Meeting Minutes - 11/02/2013

2011

Meeting Minutes - 01/14/2011

Meeting Minutes - 03/26/2011

Meeting Minutes - 07/18/2011

Events Committee Minutes - 08/26/2011

Meeting Minutes - 08/26/2011

2018
Meeting Minutes- 3/3/2018
Meeting Minutes- 6/1/2018
Meeting Minutes-12/7/2018

 

2016
Meeting Minutes - 1/8/16

 

2014
Meeting Minutes - 07/14/2014
Meeting Minutes - 03/08/2014

 

2012
Meeting Minutes - 07/17/2012
Meeting Minutes - 09/14/2012

 

Arizona skills usa

PHYSICAL ADDRESS

3300 N. Central Ave | 18th Floor | Phoenix, AZ | 85012

MAILING ADDRESS

1535 W. Jefferson Street | Phoenix, AZ | 85007

PHONE NUMBERS

Phone| 602-542-5565
Fax | 602-903-7225

FINANCE OFFICE

P.O. Box 1440 | Owassa, OK| 774055
Phone| 602-892-4773|

Arizona Department of Education


Cathie Raymond, Deputy Associate Superintendent
602-542-5282

Julie Ellis, Director, Career and Technical Student Organizations

602-542-5350

Cindy Gutierrez, Director, Program Services
602-542-5282

 

Bruce Watkins, Program Specialist Agriculture, Fire Service, Law
602-364-1643

 

Tracy Rexroat, Program Specialist Engineering Sciences, Industrial Technologies
602-364-0322

 

Jamie Miller, Program Specialist Industrial Trades Education
602-542-5515

 

Elena Sobampo, Program Specialist Business, Marketing, and Media
602-542-5049

 

Jason Wojcik, Program Specialist, Public Service Careers, Transportation Technologies

602-542-5138

©2017 by wolfpen.org. Proudly created with Wix.com