Board of Directors

Meeting Dates 2020-2021

Regions 1, 2 & 4 Application

Minutes

September 24, 2020

November 19, 2020

January 14, 2021

March 13, 2021

June 10, 2021

**All BOD Meetings will be virtual until further notice. Anyone interested in attending a BOD meeting, please contact State Advisor Michelle Martinez

important Links

Board of Directors Info page (only accessible once signed in)

Updated Bylaws Coming Soon!

Previous Bylaws

Members

Region 1 (Board VP): Sam Romine

Region 3 (Board Chair): John Lebsock

Region 4: Andrew Lamar

Region 5 (Board Secretary): Delphina Yazzie

Region 6: Mike Srsen

Post-Secondary: Ross Rector

Pre-Secondary: Jen O’Donnell

CTE Administration (Board Treasurer): Norm Champagne

Alumni: Alex Bruin

ADE Program Specialist (Corporate Member):Jamie Miller

Business and Industry:

  • Ron Wilson (Empire-Cat)

  • Mathew Gordon (Laborers Training School)

  • Niki Reppy (Centuri)

  • Steve Gonzales (Arizona Coyotes)

  • Michael Ruiz (Self Employed)

Non-Voting

State Officer Rep: TBD

ADE Supervisor: Julie Ellis

State Director: Michelle Martinez

2019

Meeting Agenda-6/7/2019

Meeting Minutes-6/7/2019

2017
Meeting Minutes - 9/21/2017

2015
Meeting Minutes - 10/26/15
Meeting Minutes - 01/23/15

2013
Meeting Minutes - 01/14/2013
Meeting Minutes - 04/27/2013
Corporate Meeting Minutes - 07/15/2013
Meeting Minutes - 08/03/2013
Arch Drafting Minutes - 10/21/2013
Meeting Minutes - 11/02/2013

2011

Meeting Minutes - 01/14/2011

Meeting Minutes - 03/26/2011

Meeting Minutes - 07/18/2011

Events Committee Minutes - 08/26/2011

Meeting Minutes - 08/26/2011

2018
Meeting Minutes- 3/3/2018
Meeting Minutes- 6/1/2018
Meeting Minutes-12/7/2018

2016
Meeting Minutes - 1/8/16

2014
Meeting Minutes - 07/14/2014
Meeting Minutes - 03/08/2014

2012
Meeting Minutes - 07/17/2012
Meeting Minutes - 09/14/2012

 

Application Link

Are you passionate about SkillsUSA Arizona?  Do you work in Region 1, Region 2, or Region 4 (see region map on region page)? Then YOU are who we need to serve on the Board of Directors!

 

Please fill out the Wufoo form on or before August 10. Elections for these positions will take place online on or before August 31

 

For more information, please contact John Lebsock, board chair, at: john.lebsock@gmail.com or Michelle Martinez, at: michelle.martinez@azed.gov

Arizona skills usa

PHYSICAL ADDRESS

3300 N. Central Ave | 18th Floor | Phoenix, AZ | 85012

MAILING ADDRESS

1535 W. Jefferson Street | Phoenix, AZ | 85007

PHONE NUMBERS

Phone| 602-542-5565
Fax | 602-903-7225

FINANCE OFFICE

P.O. Box 1440 | Owassa, OK| 774055
Phone| 602-892-4773|

Arizona Department of Education


Cathie Raymond, Deputy Associate Superintendent
602-542-5282

Julie Ellis, Director, Career and Technical Student Organizations

602-542-5350

Cindy Gutierrez, Director, Program Services
602-542-5282

 

Bruce Watkins, Program Specialist Agriculture, Fire Service, Law
602-364-1643

 

Tracy Rexroat, Program Specialist Engineering Sciences, Industrial Technologies
602-364-0322

 

Jamie Miller, Program Specialist Industrial Trades Education
602-542-5515

 

Elena Sobampo, Program Specialist Business, Marketing, and Media
602-542-5049

 

Jason Wojcik, Program Specialist, Public Service Careers, Transportation Technologies

602-542-5138

©2017 by wolfpen.org. Proudly created with Wix.com