Regions

Beginning in 2022-2023, SkillsUSA Arizona’s regions are changing. Please refer to the information below to see the changes. Note that the map is an approximation. The list is more accurate as it keeps school districts together.

 

Regional Conferences will take place in February 2023.

Dates, fees, and all other information will be released in Fall 2022.

To view the campaigns of our regional officer candidates, Click Here.

REGION 1 DISTRICTS

Antelope Unified High School District, Aztec High School, Southwest Technical Education District, Yuma Union High School District

REGION 2 DISTRICTS

Cave Creek Unified School District, Deer Valley Unified School District, Glendale Unified School District, Paradise Valley Unified School District, Peoria Unified School District, Phoenix Union Unified School District, Pan American Charter School, Scottsdale Unified School District 

REGION 3 DISTRICTS

American Leadership Academy - Gilbert & QC, Apache Junction Unified School District, Casa Grande Unified School District, CAVIT, Central Arizona College - Aravaipa Campus, Cobre Valley Institute of Technology, Coolidge Unified School District, Chandler Unified School District, EVIT, Florence Unified School District, Fountain Hills Unified School District, Gilbert Unified School District, Globe Unified School District, Higley Unified School District, Jo Combs Unified School District, Maricopa Unified School District, Mesa Unified School District, Miami Unified School District, Queen Creek Unified School District, Ray Unified School District, San Carlos Unified School District, Tempe Union Unified School District

SkillsUSA AZ New Regions No Background.png

REGION 4 DISTRICTS

Bagdad Schools, Camp Verde Unified School District, Chino Valley Unified School District, Colorado River Union High School District, Humboldt Unified School District, Kingman Unified School District, Lake Havasu Unified School District, Mountain Institute JTED, Mingus Union School District, Parker Unified School District, Payson Unified School District, Prescott Unified School District, Salome Unified School District, Sedona-Oak Creek School District, VACTE/Yavapai, Wickenburg Unified School District

REGION 5 DISTRICTS

Agua Fria Union High School District, Buckeye Union High School District, Dysart Unified School District, Saddle Mountain Unified School District, Tolleson Union High School District, West-MEC

REGION 6 DISTRICTS

Ajo Unified School District, Amphitheater School District, Benson Unified School District, Bisbee Unified School District, Catalina Foothills School District, Douglas Unified School District, Duncan Unified School District, Flowing Wells Unified School District, Fred G. Acosta Job Corps, Ft. Thomas Unified School District, Gila Institute for Technology, Howenstine High Magnet School, Indian Oasis-Baboquivari Unified School District, Mommoth-San Manuel School District, Marana Unified School District, Pierson Vocational High School, Pima County JTED, Pima Unified School District, Project More Alternative High School, Safford Unified School District, Sahuarita Unified School District, Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District, Sierra Vista Unified School District, Sunnyside Unified School District, Tanque Verde Unified School District, Thatcher Unified School District, Tombstone Unified School District, Tucson Unified School District, Vail School District, Willcox Unified School District

REGION 7 DISTRICTS
Blue Ridge Unified School District, CAVIAT JTED, Colorado City Unified School District, Dishchiibikoh Community School, Flagstaff Unified School District, Fredonia Moccasin School District, Grand Canyon Unified School District, Heber-Overgaard Unified School District, Holbrook Unified School District, Joseph City Unified District, NAVIT, Page Unified School District, Round Valley Unified School District, Saint John Unified School District, Show Low Unified School District, Snowflake Unified School District, Whiteriver Unified School District, Williams Unified School District

REGION 8 DISTRICTS

Chinle Unified School District, Ganado Unified School District, Kayenta Unified School District, NATIVE JTED, Pinon Unified School District, Red Mesa Unified School District, Sanders Unified School District, Tuba City Unified School District, Window Rock Unified School District